Is Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese crisps
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- butter
- milk
- +3 more
cheddar cheese crisps
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOUP: WATER, BROCCOLI, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), DRIED ONIONS, MILK, MILKFAT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR; TOPPING: SEASONED PAPRIKA CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, THIAMINE, NIACIN], PALM OIL [INCLUDES ROSEMARY EXTRACT], SEASONING [RICE FLOUR, DRIED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR], SALT, YEAST), CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ANNATTO FOR COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Where to buy
Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


