Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- milk
- cream
- it rag aisi cheese
- contains less than 2%, it rag aisi cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli, Cream, Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2%, It Rag Aisi Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Salf, Dried Onions, Sugar, Soy Piena", An Bitter, Milk, Milklat, Garlic, Cultured Cream, Lactic Acid, Vinegar. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


