Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Kale, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Corn, Red Peppers, Zucchini, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cabbage, Dried Garlic, Onions, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Dried Parsley, Parsley
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz
LOUISIANA STYLE MILD CREOLE RED BEANS SLOW SIMMERED WITH BELL PEPPER AND SPICES, LOUISIANA STYLE
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


