Is Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), KIDNEY BEANS, CARROTS, POTATOES, PEA BEANS, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ZUCCHINI, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPINACH, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, FENNEL, OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go