Is Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), KIDNEY BEANS, CARROTS, POTATOES, PEA BEANS, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ZUCCHINI, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPINACH, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, FENNEL, OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Minestrone - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


