Is CAMPBELL'S SOUP LENTIL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE STOCK* (WATER, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, CELERY*), WATER, GREEN LENTILS*, TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), CARROTS*, RED PEPPERS*, CELERY*, KALE*, DICED TOMATOES* IN TOMATO JUICE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS*, POTATO STARCH*, GARLIC*, SUGAR*, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SPICE*, MOLASSES*, YEAST EXTRACT*, PAPRIKA*, DEHYDRATED CARROT*, POTATO FLOUR*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, CELERY SEED OIL FLAVOR, ONION EXTRACT*, CELERY SEED*, BLACK PEPPER OIL*, CANOLA OIL*. *CERTIFIED ORGANIC.
Check CAMPBELL'S SOUP LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S SOUP LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


