Is Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup Soy Free?

Description
Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup is a soul-warming and delicious vegetable soup made with farm-grown veggies such as carrots, potatoes, and green beans. The pasta in this soup is letter-shaped, adding a fun touch to each bowl. With only 90 calories per 8 ounce prepared serving, it is a nutritious option for a meal or snack. People appreciate the great taste of Campbell's Vegetable Soup, making it a popular choice among consumers. This condensed soup is perfect for warming the soul and can be used to create various meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup is a soul-warming and delicious vegetable soup made with farm-grown veggies such as carrots, potatoes, and green beans. The pasta in this soup is letter-shaped, adding a fun touch to each bowl. With only 90 calories per 8 ounce prepared serving, it is a nutritious option for a meal or snack. People appreciate the great taste of Campbell's Vegetable Soup, making it a popular choice among consumers. This condensed soup is perfect for warming the soul and can be used to create various meals.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Beef Stock), Carrots, Potatoes, Tomato Paste, Peas, Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg White), Sugar, Corn, Potato Starch, Green Beans, Barley, Salt, Celery, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Cabbage, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Flavour, Spices Extracts (Contains Garlic), Caramel
Check Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Vegetable Condensed Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


