Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- toasted barley
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Carefully Chosen Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Red Peppers, Cornstarch, Toasted Barley, Jicama Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Flour, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil, Made With Carefully Chosen Chicken Stock, Basil
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


