Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago cheese
- milk
- asiago cheese concentrate
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PEA BEANS, CARROTS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CELERY, WATER, SPINACH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ONIONS**, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, ASIAGO CHEESE CONCENTRATE (ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), SPICES, POTATOES**, ROASTED GARLIC**, CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN BROTH**, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC**, CHICKEN FAT. **DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


