Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PEA BEANS, CARROTS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CELERY, WATER, SPINACH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ONIONS**, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, ASIAGO CHEESE CONCENTRATE (ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), SPICES, POTATOES**, ROASTED GARLIC**, CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN BROTH**, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC**, CHICKEN FAT. **DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Tuscan-Style Chicken & White Bean Soup with White Meat Chicken, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


