Is CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey
  • milk
  • honey
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT]. CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, CONFECTIONER SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], FUDGE SAUCE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking