Is CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT]. CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, CONFECTIONER SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], FUDGE SAUCE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.
Check CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


