Is CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham cracker swirl
  • graham cracker crumb
  • unbleached unenriched wheat flour
  • whole wheat/graham flour
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

graham cracker swirl

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT]. CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, CONFECTIONER SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], FUDGE SAUCE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking