Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, slightly spicy brightness and clean sweetness combine with fine, effervescent bubbles for a crisp, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, reliable packaging, and a generally mild, approachable flavor and finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less Than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color

Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go