Is Canada Dry Soda Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less Than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color
Check Canada Dry Soda Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Soda Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Soda Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


