Is Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1. CONTAINS: SOY. MANUFACTURED BY FERRARA CANDY COMPANY CHICAGO, IL 60607 PRODUCT OF MEXICO TM & ©2025 FERRARA CANDY COMPANY All Rights Reserved. SAFETY WARNING: SMALL OBJECTS SUCH AS HARD AND SOFT CANDIES MAY INADVERTENTLY BECOME LODGED IN THE THROAT. DS WOCH GET Cal/Ter1-800 079200 08540 S103URX 830 SEP 264
Check Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

