Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, NOUGAT SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM}, CHOCOLATEY AND CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


