Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whole milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nougat swirl
- buttermilk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, NOUGAT SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM}, CHOCOLATEY AND CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


