Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, NOUGAT SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM}, CHOCOLATEY AND CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


