Is CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - PALM OIL, BUTTER, MILKFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


