Is CANDY CANE FLAVORED ALMONDS, CANDY CANE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ADDED COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check CANDY CANE FLAVORED ALMONDS, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE FLAVORED ALMONDS, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


