Is CANDY COATED CHOCOLATEY PEARLS, CANDY COATED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- reduced protein whey
reduced protein whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, BEESWAX, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT COLOR, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check CANDY COATED CHOCOLATEY PEARLS, CANDY COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY COATED CHOCOLATEY PEARLS, CANDY COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


