Is Candy Kittens Disco Dreams Gourmet Sour Chews 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potato protein natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
- calcium carbonate
potato protein natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, 5% Orange Juice from Concentrate, 5% Apple Juice from Concentrate, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators: Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Calcium Carbonate and Potassium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Sweet Potato, Turmeric, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant), Potato Protein Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate
Check Candy Kittens Disco Dreams Gourmet Sour Chews 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Disco Dreams Gourmet Sour Chews 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Disco Dreams Gourmet Sour Chews 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


