Is Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.

Description
These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple), Spirulina Concentrate, Potato Protein
Check Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


