Is Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G Gluten Free?

Description
These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.

Description
These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple), Spirulina Concentrate, Potato Protein
Check Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


