Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple), Spirulina Concentrate, Potato Protein

Check Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G | Spoonful