Is Candy Kittens Very Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, 2% Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Potato Protein. Packed In A Factory That Handles Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame And Milk.

Check Candy Kittens Very Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Candy Kittens Very Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Candy Kittens Very Cherry | Spoonful