Is Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colours (E129, E102, E133, E110), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate)
Check Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Where to buy
Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


