Is candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, modified cornstarch, gelatin, licorice extract, palm and coconut oil, lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid, sodium lactate, trisodium citrate, salt, glycerol, mono and di-glycerides, artificial flavours and colours. contains: wheat. may contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs and soy. r016 ingrédients: sucre, sirop de glucose, farine de blé, amidon de maïs modifie, gelatine, extrait de réglisse, huile de palme et de co0co, acide lactique, acide malique, acide citrique, lactate de sodium, citrate trisodique, sel, glycerol mono et diglycerides, aromes et colorants artificiels
Check candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


