Is Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Sucralose (Artificial Sweetener), Artificial Cherry Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candylicious Bubbles, Bubbles You Can Eat, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Eat Chicken Corn Chowder Soup, 18.8 oz Can
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


