Is Canel's Fruity Kids Chewing Gum, 4 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Soybean Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Polishing Wax, Artificial Sweeteners (Acesulfame-k, Aspartame), Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Includes F, D, & C, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3 And Blue 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Canel's Fruity Kids Chewing Gum, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Canel's Fruity Kids Chewing Gum, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers

AmazonMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go