Is Canesten Athletes Foot Dual Action Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan stearate
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Cream contains Clotrimazole 150mg (1% w/w), It also contains Benzyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol and Purified Water (see the enclosed leaflet for further information)
Check Canesten Athletes Foot Dual Action Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canesten Athletes Foot Dual Action Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canesten Athletes Foot Dual Action Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


