Is Canti Prosecco D.O.C. Rosé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- fresh cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (milk), Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Grappa Di Prosecco (4%), Sorbitol, (emulsifier) Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nut traces.
Check Canti Prosecco D.O.C. Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canti Prosecco D.O.C. Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle


