Is Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable oil

vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle cooked chips deliver a firm, hearty crunch with a clean, mildly salty flavor; consumers often use them for snacking, alongside sandwiches, or with dips. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness and sturdy texture, occasional broken pieces, and varying opinions on saltiness and portion size and overall packaging and portion satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt.

Check Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 22 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go