Is Kettle cooked potato chips Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • vegetable oil

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle cooked potato chips are a popular snack known for their simplicity and delicious taste. Made with only three ingredients - whole potatoes, oil, and sea salt - these chips are cooked to golden perfection, resulting in a hearty and satisfying crunch. The use of fresh sea salt adds a flavorful touch to each chip. Additionally, kettle cooked potato chips are a healthy choice as they contain no trans fat or artificial preservatives. These chips are also kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. Overall, kettle cooked potato chips offer a simple yet flavorful snacking option that is loved by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Sea Salt

Check Kettle cooked potato chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish