Is CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT GARLIC POWDER.
Check CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


