Is Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, palm and/or coconut oil, salt, sodium citrate, molasses, malic acid, red 40, natural and artificial flavor, reduced iron, yellow 5, niacinamide, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT (to preserve freshness), thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, and folic acid.
Check Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


