Is Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, BHT (To Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*.*One of the B Vitamins
Check Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


