Is CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WHEY, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


