Is Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend is a ready-to-drink beverage that offers a convenient and all-natural way to hydrate. With its intense lemon taste, it appeals to kids and provides a refreshing option for them. The product comes in 10 ct pouches, offering a reasonable price for 600 fl oz of juice. The beverage is made with all-natural ingredients and has received positive feedback from consumers for its taste and affordability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend is a ready-to-drink beverage that offers a convenient and all-natural way to hydrate. With its intense lemon taste, it appeals to kids and provides a refreshing option for them. The product comes in 10 ct pouches, offering a reasonable price for 600 fl oz of juice. The beverage is made with all-natural ingredients and has received positive feedback from consumers for its taste and affordability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Rochelle Salt (Natural Buffer), Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Mushroom Extract (To Protect Quality).
Check Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


