Is Capri-Sun Mango & Passion Fruit 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Fruit Juices 7.5%* (Apple 5%*, Passion Fruit 2.5%*), Concentrated Mango Puree 2.5%*, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), *Corresponding fruit content
Check Capri-Sun Mango & Passion Fruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Mango & Passion Fruit 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Juice · Pouch


