Is Capri-Sun Multivitamin No Added Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavouring
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 15.2% (orange 7.2%. Kiwi 4.4%, Pineapple 2.3%, Passionfruit 1.0%, Lemon 0.3%), Kiwi Puree From Concentrate (0.4%). Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides, Vitamins (c, Niacin, E. B6, Thiamin, Biotin). Contains: Naturally Occurring Sugars.
Check Capri-Sun Multivitamin No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Multivitamin No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


