Is Capri Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant & Apple Juice Drink 4 X 200Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 17.7% (Apple 14.3%, Blackcurrant 3.2% Lemon 0.2%), Natural Flavouring, Blackcurrant Puree, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Capri Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant & Apple Juice Drink 4 X 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant & Apple Juice Drink 4 X 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant & Apple Juice Drink 4 X 200Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch


