Is Capri Sun No Added Sugar Tropical 8X200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 10,5% (Lemon, Orange 2,8%, Passion Fruit 1%, Pineapple 1%, Apricot), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check Capri Sun No Added Sugar Tropical 8X200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun No Added Sugar Tropical 8X200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Capri Sun No Added Sugar Tropical 8X200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


