Is Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PACIFIC COOLER- FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).STRAWBERRY KIWI FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PEAR AND STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY). FRUIT PUNCH FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Where to buy
Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


