Is Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goats milk
- rennet
pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goats Milk, Rennet, Salt, Culture
Check Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


