Is CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Snack · Pouch


