Is CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT & NUT BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARAMEL SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT & NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT & NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


