Is Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • +1 more

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

caramel flavored ice cream with chewy brownie bits, denali caramel, and famous moose tracks fudge

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BROWNIES (WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go