Is Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
caramel flavored ice cream with chewy brownie bits, denali caramel, and famous moose tracks fudge
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
caramel flavored ice cream with chewy brownie bits, denali caramel, and famous moose tracks fudge
Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BROWNIES (WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


